We use cookies on our website and you can manage these via your browser setting at any time. See our Cookie Policy to learn more.
To review our Privacy Policy, including our obligations under the General Data Protection Regulation, please see our Privacy Policy
PARENTS: Please note that you should allow cookies in order to log into the Parent Area. Further information
Simon Ridley
Senior Leadership Team
Head
Laura Richards
Senior Leadership Team
Deputy Head Pastoral
Pete Fowler
Senior Leadership Team
Head of Teaching and Learning
Ellie Hutton
Senior Leadership Team
Head of Upper Prep, KS3 Teacher (Humanities and English)
Harry Montacute
Senior Leadership Team
Head of Lower Prep and Pre-Prep, Year 4 Class Teacher
Josie Rixon
Teaching Staff
Head of Sport
Katy Donegan
Teaching Staff
Head of Music
Luke Moon
Teaching Staff
Head of Boarding
Heather Nye
Teaching Staff/Pre-Prep
Reception Class Teacher
Ellie Lee
Teaching Staff/Pre-Prep
Year 2 Teacher
Helen O'Sullivan
Teaching Staff/Pre-Prep
Nursery Room Leader
Michelle Carter
Teaching Staff/Pre-Prep
Nursery Practitioner
Dawn Ball
Teaching Staff
Teachers Assistant, Forest School Leader
Jean-Marc Cravero
Teaching Staff
Teacher of French
John Dean
Teaching Staff
Teacher of Latin
Flora Davies
Teaching Staff
Year 5 Class Teacher, Boarding Resident
Annette Fisher
Teaching Staff
Learning Support
Gail Geliot
Teaching Staff
Teacher of EAL
Jemma Gosling
Teaching Staff
Teacher of Sport
Steve Hardy
Teaching Staff
Teacher of Maths
Elizabeth Haynes
Teaching Staff
Teacher of Spanish
Sarah Hicks
Teaching Staff
Key Stage 2 Teacher
Paul Manning
Teaching Staff
PE Teacher
Sara Skellorn
Teaching Staff
Head of Science
Sarah Symons
Teaching Staff
Learning Support and SENCo
Kim Walker
Teaching Staff
Head of Art
Kieran Higson
Equestrian
Head Riding Coach
Claire Benney
Equestrian
Riding Coach
Catherine Goddard
Equestrian
Riding Teacher
Nigel Boyt
Support Staff
Estates Manager
Sarah Cornick
Support Staff
Matron
Heather Davey
Support Staff
Gap Assistant
Caroline Dickson
Support Staff
Marketing and Admissions Manager
Alison Goodfellow
Support Staff
Sous Chef
Liz Markess
Support Staff
Chef Manager
Angie Marish
Support Staff
Domestic Assistant
Molly Moon
Support Staff
House Parent
Mel Paton
Support Staff
Second Cook
Susannah Roberts
Support Staff
School Secretary
Sarah Spencer
Support Staff
School Office Administrator